Surin Beach Property Deals

Surin beach property & Real Estate deals for Hotels, Villas & Apartments for sale

Surin Property & Real Estate

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Surin property for sale on Phuket such as: Surin Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Villas and Condominium / development projects selling Surin Apartments for sale. If you are thinking of purchasing property or business investment on Phuket, be it for a second home, holiday home, as a retirement home or to set up a Hotel type business, then we offer you our Surin beach property concierge service, where we will take care of all angles of any purchase you make.

We simply offer you from a: Prompt email reply, souring and finding your Surin property / investment and getting you the best Surin beach property deals before you arrive too escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will also save you a lot of stress, time and money.

Abou't Surin Beach

Surin Beach, Phuket lies a few kilometers north of Kamala, and has one of the most beautiful beaches on Phuket. A public park developed from a long-closed golf course has kept the hotels well away from the sand, and it’s a shame that other beaches on Phuket haven’t developed in a similar manner.

The beach is wedged between two headlands — Laem Singh to the south and Laem Son to the north. The latter is home to Pansea Beach and a couple of super-high-end resorts, while the southern headland has the lovely Laem Singh beach, which can only be reached by boat or on foot. Both are within long-walking distance of Surin Beach so don’t feel you’re restricted to just the main strip of sand.

Surin Beach is also only a 15 minute walk the the Southern end of Bangtao beach, where you will find many bars, restaurants and shops.

Local Info

Surin, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Surin, Surin beach
Timezone: The time zone id for Surin Beach, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Surin, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Available Properties In Surin

Below you will find a selection of Sunrin beach properties, investments, businesses and Surin beach Apartments for sale and for rent on Phuket. If there are no Surin beach property deals or businesses available below, or you want more Surin beach property, then please feel free send us an inquiry and we will find for you using the ‘Ask Us To Find’ tab.

 

Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 5 Baths: 5 Plot Size: 1,200 Sqm m²
฿28,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: - 1 BR: 35 Sqm - 2 BR: 70 Sqm m²
฿3,308,937
Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 100 Sqm m²
฿6,900,000
Beds: 4 Baths: 2 Plot Size: 250 Sqm m²
฿12,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 28 - 157 Sqm m²
฿2,490,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 2
฿5,500,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 42 Sqm m²
฿3,500,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 35.92 - 106.69 Sqm m²
฿3,883,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 100 Sqm m²
฿6,500,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Plot Size: 120 Sqm m²
฿16,000,000

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain Surin beach property for sale or business investment around the Surin beach area of Phuket and want us to search around for you, then please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us.

Our Surin Beach Property Concierge Service Includes: We offer you a full Phuket concierge service, from a prompt email reply and follow up, finding the Surin beach property for sale or investment that you are seeking and securing you the BEST prices (Guaranteed) to escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal, Thai law and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will save you a lot of time and money.

 

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Location On Phuket (required)
* Please type the area like Patong, Laguna, Rawai etc.

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)
* If a Hotel / Guest house, or more than 10 bedrooms please add '10+' and then the amount/details in the comment box.

Contract Type (required)
* Please add if you require freehold or leasehold, or either.

Your Max Budget (required)
* Please type your max budget in any currency. Please add the currency symbol also 🙂

Your Comments, Details Or Links

Add in the comments box:
* If you have any must have property facilites and requests such as: A Western kitchen, a garden, pool, Gym, children's pool, restaurant / bar or distance from beach / City center and so forth.
* If you have already found a Phuket property or business for sale / lease on another website, but require a better price, please add the web page link of the property page below. We pledge that we will beat any price you have found, or have been offered.
* Please also add any questions you may have concerning the property purchasing procedure.

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available Phuket properties and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.

 

HAVE A QUICK QUESTION?

If so simply fill in our quick form and one of our team will contact you a.s.a.p

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message
* Please add as many details as you can.

X
CONTACT US