Phuket Airport Property Deals

Hotels, Villa’s, Apartments and development project units for sale by Phuket Airport.

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Bangtao property for sale deals an offers around the Airport area on Phuket, Thailand such as: Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Condominiums and development projects selling Apartment’s and Villa’s.

We also offer the best property deals around the Phuket Airport which we believe are priced with-in today’s market place and which offer you, the buyer, genuine value for money for your holiday home or to move any business forward.

We believe only out-right sales is the best option for any business or investment minded person, and due to this we only offer limited lease-hold properties. Saying this if you are more interested in leasing around Phuket airport then please fill in the sourcing form and we will find what you are searching for.

Abou't Phuket Airport

Phuket International Airport is an international airport serving Phuket Province of Thailand. It is in the north of Phuket Island, 32 kilometres (20 mi) from the centre of Phuket City.
The airport plays a major role in Thailand’s tourism industry, as Phuket Island is a popular resort destination.

It is the third busiest airport in Thailand in terms of passengers, after Suvarnabhumi Airport and Don Mueang International Airport in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region. The airport set a record 11.3 million arrivals and departures in 2013, up 18.8 percent from 2012.

Local Info

HKT airport, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Phuket International Airport is an international airport serving Phuket Province of Thailand. It is in the north of Phuket Island, 32 kilometres (20 mi) from the centre of Phuket City. The airport plays a major role in Thailand’s tourism industry, as Phuket Island is a popular resort destination. It is the third busiest airport in Thailand in terms of passengers, after Suvarnabhumi Airport and Don Mueang International Airport in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region. The airport set a record 11.3 million arrivals and departures in 2013, up 18.8 percent from 2012.

Alternate Names: Phuket Airport, HKT
Timezone: The time zone id for Bang Tao Beach, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Bang Tao Beach, Thailand is THB (Baht)
Airport type: Public
Operator: Airports of Thailand PLC (AOT)
Serves: Phuket , Thailand
Location: 222 Tambon Mai Khao, Amphoe Thalang, Phuket, Thailand
Hub for: Bangkok Airways – Thai AirAsia – Thai Airways

Elevation AMSL: 82 ft / 25 m
Coordinates: 08°06′47″N 098°19′00″ECoordinates: 08°06′47″N 098°19′00″E

Available Properties

Below you will find a selection of properties and businesses for sale in the Bangtao area on Phuket. If there are no properties or businesses available, or you want more options, please feel free send us an inquiry and we will find for you using the ‘Ask Us To Find’ tab.

Sorry, but no listing matches your search criteria.

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain property or business investment around the Phuket Airport area of Phuket and want us to search around for you, please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us. It’s a free service.

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Location On Phuket (required)
* Please type the area like Patong, Laguna, Rawai etc.

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)
* If a Hotel / Guest house, or more than 10 bedrooms please add '10+' and then the amount/details in the comment box.

Contract Type (required)
* Please add if you require freehold or leasehold, or either.

Your Max Budget (required)
* Please type your max budget in any currency. Please add the currency symbol also 🙂

Your Comments, Details Or Links

Add in the comments box:
* If you have any must have property facilites and requests such as: A Western kitchen, a garden, pool, Gym, children's pool, restaurant / bar or distance from beach / City center and so forth.
* If you have already found a Phuket property or business for sale / lease on another website, but require a better price, please add the web page link of the property page below. We pledge that we will beat any price you have found, or have been offered.
* Please also add any questions you may have concerning the property purchasing procedure.

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available properties and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.

VISA TRIP FLIGHTS

Here you will find all the best visa trip flight destinations in Asia which have Embassies & visa services

FLIGHTS TO/FROM PHUKET

If your flying to or from Phuket island then here you will find the best flight deals to Phuket and Thailand

FLIGHTS TO/FROM ASIA

If you are thinking of travelling to or from Asia then Phuket Hotel Deals offers the best flight deals from all major airports.

PHUKET PROPERTY

Phuket Real estate and property buying and rental guide. Catering for all aspects of purchasing Phuket properties the right way.

Translate »
HAVE A QUICK QUESTION?

If so simply fill in our quick form and one of our team will contact you a.s.a.p

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message
* Please add as many details as you can.

X
CONTACT US