Mai Khao Property Deals

Mai Khao property & Real Estate deals on Hotels, Villas and Apartments for sale

Mai Khao Property & Real Estate

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Mai Khao property for sale on Phuket such as: Mai Khao Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Villas and Condominium / development projects selling Mai Khao Apartments for sale. If you are thinking of purchasing a Mai Khao property or business investment on Phuket, be it for a second home, holiday home, as a retirement home or to set up a Hotel type business, then we offer you our Mai Khao beach property concierge service, where we will take care of all angles of any purchase you make.

We simply offer you from a: Prompt email reply, souring and finding your Mai Khao property / investment and getting you the best Mai Khao property deals before you arrive too escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will also save you a lot of stress, time and money.

Abou't Mai Khao

Mai Khao, Phuket, pronounced Hat Mai Khao, is a beach on the northwestern side of Phuket island. Mai Khao beach was once a nesting area for the endangered Giant Leather-back turtle, but unfortunately due to egg poaching, resort development and pollution they no longer exist here. The area around Mai Khao is still very quiet and natural but although declared a National Park in 1981.

Being in the north and most undeveloped part of the island Mai Khao is a great place to stay if you like nature and long walks on the beach or just relaxing.

Local Info

Mai Khao Beach, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Mai Khao, Mai Khao Beach
Timezone: The time zone id for Mai Khao, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Mai Khao, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Available Properties In Mai Khao

Below you will find a selection of Mai Khao properties, businesses and Mai Khao Apartments for sale in the Mai Khao area on Phuket. If there are no Mai Khao properties or businesses available below, or you want more options in Mai Khao, please feel free send us an inquiry and we will find for you using the ‘Ask Us To Find’ tab.
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Plot Size: 115 Sqm m²
฿14,800,000
Plot Size: 70 - 263.42 Sqm m²
฿12,940,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 433 Sqm. - 960 Sqm. m²
฿36,950,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Plot Size: 1,676 Sqm. - 2,044 S m²
฿38,000,000

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain Mai Khao property for sale or business investment around the Mai Khao beach area of Phuket and want us to search around for you, please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us. It’s a free service.

Our Mai Khao Property Concierge Service Includes: We offer you a full Phuket concierge service, from a prompt email reply and follow up, finding the Mai Khao property for sale or investment that you are seeking and securing you the BEST prices (Guaranteed) to escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal, Thai law and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will save you a lot of time and money.

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Location On Phuket (required)
* Please type the area like Patong, Laguna, Rawai etc.

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)
* If a Hotel / Guest house, or more than 10 bedrooms please add '10+' and then the amount/details in the comment box.

Contract Type (required)
* Please add if you require freehold or leasehold, or either.

Your Max Budget (required)
* Please type your max budget in any currency. Please add the currency symbol also 🙂

Your Comments, Details Or Links

Add in the comments box:
* If you have any must have property facilites and requests such as: A Western kitchen, a garden, pool, Gym, children's pool, restaurant / bar or distance from beach / City center and so forth.
* If you have already found a Phuket property or business for sale / lease on another website, but require a better price, please add the web page link of the property page below. We pledge that we will beat any price you have found, or have been offered.
* Please also add any questions you may have concerning the property purchasing procedure.

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available Phuket properties and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.
Translate »
HAVE A QUICK QUESTION?

If so simply fill in our quick form and one of our team will contact you a.s.a.p

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message
* Please add as many details as you can.

X
CONTACT US