Kata Beach Property Deals

Kata property & Real Estate deals for Hotels, Villas & Kata Apartments for sale

Kata Property & Real Estate

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Kata property for sale on Phuket such as: Kata Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Villas and Condominium / development projects selling Kata Apartments for sale. If you are thinking of purchasing a Kata property or business investment on Phuket, be it for a second home, holiday home, as a retirement home or to set up a Hotel type business, then we offer you our Kata beach property concierge service, where we will take care of all angles of any purchase you make.

We simply offer you from a: Prompt email reply, souring and finding your Kata property / investment and getting you the best Kata property deals before you arrive too escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will also save you a lot of stress, time and money.

Abou't Kata

Kata beach, Phuket, pronounced “Ga dta”, is a scenic gem. Its clear water flanked by hills, and picturesque Pu Island sits offshore. Kata retains a village feel at its northern and southern ends and is perhaps more family-oriented, its one-kilometer long beach more peaceful than Patong.

Kata beach has safe swimming and does not have any dropoffs. It is safe for children and non-swimmers. But always take notice of the flags that fly, they will let you know if it is not safe to swim. There is a coral reef on the right hand side of the beach that goes out to Poo (crab) Island. Sitting on the beach and looking right you may see local fishermen on the rocks trying to catch their supper.

Local Info

Kata Beach, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Kata, Kata beach
Timezone: The time zone id for Kata Beach, Phuket, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Kata, Phuket, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Available Kata Property

Below you will find a selection of Kata properties, Hotels, Resort, Guest Houses and Kata Apartments for sale on Phuket. This is just our ‘Top Pick’ suggestions. For a full Kata property for sale listing please search using the ‘Search For Properties’ tab. Alternatively, for better communication and up to date property selection, please feel free to send us a email using the “Ask Us To Find” tab.

Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Plot Size: 700 Sqm. m²
฿24,500,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 120 Sqm m²
฿8,400,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 27.7 - 89.05 Sqm m²
฿2,493,000
Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Plot Size: 395 Sqm m²
฿16,250,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 145 - 260 Sqm m²
฿19,126,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Plot Size: 94 Sqm m²
฿7,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 3 Plot Size: 210 Sqm m²
฿22,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Plot Size: 400 Sqm m²
฿25,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 38 - 98 Sqm m²
฿3,650,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 6 Baths: 6 Plot Size: Each unit: 100 Sqm m²
฿29,500,000

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain property or business investment around the Kata beach area of Phuket, and want us to search around for you, please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us. It’s a free service.

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Location On Phuket (required)
* Please type the area like Patong, Laguna, Rawai etc.

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)
* If a Hotel / Guest house, or more than 10 bedrooms please add '10+' and then the amount/details in the comment box.

Contract Type (required)
* Please add if you require freehold or leasehold, or either.

Your Max Budget (required)
* Please type your max budget in any currency. Please add the currency symbol also 🙂

Your Comments, Details Or Links

Add in the comments box:
* If you have any must have property facilites and requests such as: A Western kitchen, a garden, pool, Gym, children's pool, restaurant / bar or distance from beach / City center and so forth.
* If you have already found a Phuket property or business for sale / lease on another website, but require a better price, please add the web page link of the property page below. We pledge that we will beat any price you have found, or have been offered.
* Please also add any questions you may have concerning the property purchasing procedure.

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available Phuket properties and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.

Translate »
HAVE A QUICK QUESTION?

If so simply fill in our quick form and one of our team will contact you a.s.a.p

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message
* Please add as many details as you can.

X
CONTACT US