Patong Beach Proeprty Deals

Patong property & Real Estate deals for Hotels, Villas and Patong Apartments for sale

Patong Property & Real Estate

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Patong property for sale on Phuket such as: Patong Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Villas and Condominium / development projects selling Patong Apartments for sale. If you are thinking of purchasing property or business investment on Phuket, be it for a second home, holiday home, as a retirement home or to set up a Hotel type business, then we offer you our Patong beach property concierge service, where we will take care of all angles of any purchase you make.

We simply offer you from a: Prompt email reply, souring and finding your Patong property / investment and getting you the best Patong property deals before you arrive too escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will also save you a lot of stress, time and money.

Abou't Patong

Patong beach, Phuket, back in the 80’s, was a sleepy Thai fishing village. Bangla Road (the strip) was a semi paved, barely two lane piece of road that ran from the beach to the intersection. Beer was around 25 or 30 baht also and Thai fishing boats still anchored by the score very close to the beach at night. How things have changed!

 

Today Patong Beach is one of the most famous destinations in the world and better known for its nightlife and the 3.5 kilometers (2.2 mi) beach that runs the entire length of Patong’s road side. Nightlife is centered in two main areas, ‘Bangla Road’ but there are hundreds of bars, cafes and restaurants around Patong waiting for you to walk in. The good thing about Patong is that it now offers great shopping, eateries and numerous high rated Restaurants and cafes to suite. .

Local Info

Patong, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Patong, Patong beach
Timezone: The time zone id for Patong Beach, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Patong, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Available Properties In Patong

Below you will find a selection of Patong properties and Patong beach Apartments for sale on Phuket. This is just our ‘Top Pick’ suggestions. For a full Patong property for sale listing please search using the ‘Search For Properties’ tab. Alternatively, for better communication and up to date property selection, please feel free to send us a email using the “Ask Us To Find” tab.

 

Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Baths: 1 Plot Size: 50 Sqm m²
฿3,650,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
฿800,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 59 Sqm m²
฿9,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
฿2,500,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
฿1,495,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 95 Sqm m²
฿5,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 90 Sqm m²
฿5,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
฿2,750,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 30 Sqm m²
฿2,600,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
฿130,000,000

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain Patong property for sale or business investment around the Patong beach area of Phuket and want us to search around for you, please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us.

Our Patong Property Concierge Service Includes: We offer you a full Phuket concierge service, from a prompt email reply and follow up, finding the Patong property for sale or investment that you are seeking and securing you the BEST prices (Guaranteed) to escorting you around to view all Patong property options, while also taking care of all the legal, Thai law and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will save you a lot of time and money.

 

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Location On Phuket (required)
* Please type the area like Patong, Laguna, Rawai etc.

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)
* If a Hotel / Guest house, or more than 10 bedrooms please add '10+' and then the amount/details in the comment box.

Contract Type (required)
* Please add if you require freehold or leasehold, or either.

Your Max Budget (required)
* Please type your max budget in any currency. Please add the currency symbol also 🙂

Your Comments, Details Or Links

Add in the comments box:
* If you have any must have property facilites and requests such as: A Western kitchen, a garden, pool, Gym, children's pool, restaurant / bar or distance from beach / City center and so forth.
* If you have already found a Phuket property or business for sale / lease on another website, but require a better price, please add the web page link of the property page below. We pledge that we will beat any price you have found, or have been offered.
* Please also add any questions you may have concerning the property purchasing procedure.

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available properties and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.

 

Translate »
HAVE A QUICK QUESTION?

If so simply fill in our quick form and one of our team will contact you a.s.a.p

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message
* Please add as many details as you can.

X
CONTACT US