Layan Beach Property Deals

Layan property & Real Estate deals for Hotels, Villas and Apartments for sale

Layan Property And Real Estate

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Layan property for sale around the Layan beach area on Phuket such as: Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Villas and Condominiums / development projects selling Layan Apartments for sale.

If you are thinking of purchasing a Layan property or business investment on Phuket, be it for a second home, holiday home, as a retirement home or to set up a business, then we offer you our Phuket property concierge service where we will take care of all angles of any purchase you make.

We simply offer you from; a prompt email reply, souring and finding your Layan property / investment and getting you the best Layan property deals before you arrive to escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will also save you a lot of time and money.

Abou't Layan

Layan Beach, Phuket is located at the northern end of Bangtao Beach on the west coast of Phuket. It is still a very tranquil area, where you can lie and relax under the shade of the tall pine trees bordering the beach.

The sea is pretty calm here due to the fact that the beach is sheltered by Koh Kala, a small island located at its northern part.

There’s a restaurant and a few beach chairs at the beginning of the beach. The restaurant serves good and fair-priced Thai and Western basic food and is a nice place to enjoy lunch or a even meal.

Far from the crowds, Layan Beach is still a small easily accessible Phuket paradise. Tree-fringed beaches such as Layan are very popular with local people as they offer cooling shelter from the sun.

Local Info

Layan Beach, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Layan, Layan, North Bangtao
Timezone: The time zone id for Layan Beach, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Bang Tao Beach, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Available Properties In Layan

Below you will find a selection of Layan properties, businesses and Layan Apartments for sale on Phuket. If there are no properties or businesses available below, or you want more options, please feel free send us an inquiry and we will find for you using the ‘Ask Us To Find’ tab.

 

Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 200, 250, 300 Sqm m²
฿19,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 3 Plot Size: 668 - 738 Sqm m²
฿24,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: - 1 bedroom : 76 Sqm. - 2 bedrooms : 117 Sqm m²
฿4,700,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Plot Size: 5,600 Sqm. m²
฿48,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 22.4 - 81.5 Sqm m²
฿1,790,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Plot Size: 135 Sqm. m²
฿5,500,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 3 Plot Size: 218 - 326 Sqm m²
฿19,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: - 2bedrooms : 178 Sqm. - 370 Sqm. - 3bedrooms : 333 Sqm. - Penthouse : 301 Sqm.- 437 Sqm m²
฿16,000,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Plot Size: 780 Sqm. m²
฿14,850,000
Phuket Property: Sale/Lease
Plot Size: 1,022-1,490 Sqm m²
฿44,200,000

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain Layan property for sale or business investment around the Layan beach area of Phuket and want us to search around for you please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us.

Our Layan Property Concierge Service Includes: We offer you a full Phuket concierge service, from a prompt email reply and follow up, finding the Layan property for sale or investment that you are seeking and securing you the BEST prices (Guaranteed) to escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal, Thai law and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will save you a lot of time and money.

 

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Location On Phuket (required)
* Please type the area like Patong, Laguna, Rawai etc.

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)
* If a Hotel / Guest house, or more than 10 bedrooms please add '10+' and then the amount/details in the comment box.

Contract Type (required)
* Please add if you require freehold or leasehold, or either.

Your Max Budget (required)
* Please type your max budget in any currency. Please add the currency symbol also 🙂

Your Comments, Details Or Links

Add in the comments box:
* If you have any must have property facilites and requests such as: A Western kitchen, a garden, pool, Gym, children's pool, restaurant / bar or distance from beach / City center and so forth.
* If you have already found a Phuket property or business for sale / lease on another website, but require a better price, please add the web page link of the property page below. We pledge that we will beat any price you have found, or have been offered.
* Please also add any questions you may have concerning the property purchasing procedure.

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available Phuket properties, investments and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.

 

HAVE A QUICK QUESTION?

If so simply fill in our quick form and one of our team will contact you a.s.a.p

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Message
* Please add as many details as you can.

X
CONTACT US