Laguna Property & Real Estate For Sale

Laguna beach property & Real Estate sales deals for Hotels, Villas and Apartments for sale

Laguna Property & Hotel Deals Guide

PHD only promotes an elite selection of exclusively priced Laguna property and real estate for sale around the Laguna beach area on Phuket. Properties such as: Hotels, Resorts, Guesthouse, Villas and Condominiums / development projects selling Laguna Apartments for sale.

If you are thinking of purchasing a Laguna property, real estate or business investment on Phuket, be it for a second home, holiday home, as a retirement home or to set up a business, then we offer you our Laguna, Phuket property concierge service where we will take care of all angles of any purchase you make.

We simply offer you from; a prompt email reply, souring and finding your Laguna property / investment and getting you the best Laguna property deals before you arrive to escorting you around to view all property options, while also taking care of all the legal and Government paper-work upon any purchase, which will also save you a lot of time and money.

Abou't Laguna

Laguna beach, Phuket is a large open bay with one of Phuket’s longest beaches. It was once used for tin mining, but has since been developed into a luxury resort. Most of the north side is occupied by the Laguna complex, which is a massive five-hotel development with golf course. There are, however, accommodations available outside Laguna at the bay’s south end.

Laguna beach is about relaxation. There are a variety of day spa facilities at the hotels. All the hotels have private areas of the beach with lounges and towel service. Food and bar service is available on the beach but cannot be charged to your room.

Some of the resorts have sailing and rowing boats for use on the lagoon. There is also a championship golf course which can be used by residents at all of the hotels in the complex – green fees can be charged to your room.

Bang Tao Beach, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Laguna, Laguna beach, Bang Tao
Timezone: The time zone id for Bang Tao Beach, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Laguna Beach, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Accommodations

 

  • MA MAISON BOUTIQUE HOTEL. in PHUKET is locationed at 82/32 Moo 3
    MA MAISON BOUTIQUE HOTEL. in PHUKET
    MA MAISON BOUTIQUE HOTEL. in PHUKET is located at 82/32 Moo 3, Bangtao Beach, Cherngthalay in Bang Tao on Phuket island in Thailand. Hotel amenities include: Swimming Pool and Spa.
  • Baan Norkna Bangtao is locationed at 202/104 Moo.2 Cheangthalay Thalang Phuket in Bang Tao on Phuket island
    Baan Norkna Bangtao
    Baan Norkna Bangtao is located at 202/104 Moo.2 Cheangthalay Thalang Phuket in Bang Tao on Phuket island, Thailand. Hotel amenities include: Wi-Fi and Laundry service.
  • Ron Tour and Bungalow
    Ron Tour and Bungalow is located at 82/50 Bang Thao Soi 4, Srisoontorn rd. in Bang Tao on Phuket island, Thailand. Hostel amenities include: Wi-Fi and Private beach.
  • Best Western Premier Bangtao Beach Resort & Spa
    Best Western Premier Bangtao Beach Resort & Spa is located at 124/29 Moo 3, BangTao Beach, T. Cheung Thalay, Thalang, Phuket in Bang Tao on Phuket island. Hotel amenities include: Swimming Pool and Spa.
  • Bangtao Kanita House is locationed at 149/14-15 Moo 4
    Bangtao Kanita House
    Bangtao Kanita House is located at 149/14-15 Moo 4, Srisoonthon Road, Thalang in Bang Tao on the island of Phuket. Resort amenities include: Swimming Pool and Restaurant/cafe.
  • Nice Bangtao Beach
    Nice Bangtao Beach is located at 8/88 M.5 Chrengtalay Bangtao Thalang, Bangtao Beach in Bang Tao on Phuket island in Thailand. Apartments amenities include: Swimming Pool and Spa.
  • Koh Yao Yai Hillside Resort is locationed at 57 Moo 4
    Koh Yao Yai Hillside Resort
    Koh Yao Yai Hillside Resort is located at 57 Moo 4, Koh Yao, Phang-nga in Bang Tao on Phuket island. Resort amenities include: Concierge service and Laundry service.
  • Dream Phuket Hotel & Spa
    Dream Phuket Hotel & Spa is located at 11/7 Moo 6 Cheng Talay, Thalang, Phuket 83110 in Bang Tao on Phuket in Thailand. Hotel amenities include: Laundry service and Spa.
  • Andara Resort Villas is locationed at 15 Moo. 6
    Andara Resort Villas
    Andara Resort Villas is located at 15 Moo. 6, Layi-nakalay Rd, Kamala Beach Kathu Phuket 83120 Thailand in Bang Tao on Phuket, Thailand. Resort amenities include: Swimming Pool and Spa.

 

Available Laguna Properties

Below you will find a selection of Laguna properties and businesses for sale or rent in the Laguna area on Phuket. If there are no properties or businesses available below, or you want more Laguna property for sale options, please feel free send us an inquiry and we will find for you using the ‘Ask Us To Find’ tab.

 

Beds 4 Baths 3 Plot Size 1,200 Sqm m²
฿29,800,000
Beds 5 Baths 7 Plot Size 1140 m²
฿55,000,000
Beds 2 Baths 2 Plot Size 40 m²
฿3,810,000
Beds 4 Baths 4 Plot Size 416 m²
฿21,300,000
Beds 1 Baths 1 Plot Size 28 m²
฿2,400,000
Beds 3 Baths 4 Plot Size 266 m²
฿18,500,000
Beds 3 Baths 3 Plot Size 1600 m²
฿42,000,000
Beds 1 Baths 1
฿1,800,000
Beds 4 Baths 5 Plot Size 621 m²
฿34,950,000

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available Phuket properties and businesses for sale, lease or rent on Phuket.