Bangtao Hotels & Rental Deals

Find the best Bangtao Hotel deals and Bangtao rental properties for rent around Phuket

Bangtao Hotel Deals & Rentals

Bangtao beach, Phuket (or Bang Tao) is a large open bay with one of Phuket’s longest beaches, which offers guests a six km (four mile) stretch of beach. Bangtao It was once used for tin mining, but has since been developed into a luxury resort to the northern end of Bangtao beach (Now named: Laguna). Where the North end of Bangtao is occupied by Laguna beach, and it’s 4/5 star Resorts and Villa’s, the Southern side of Bangtao beach is where you will find the normal everyday Hotels, Restaurants, shops, bars and a small Village.

There are also many sports and health facilities in this area including a riding club, a golf course, herbal spas and a skills challenge course (Quest Laguna Phuket). Bangtao is also only a 20 minute drive to or from the airport making the location a prime area for both Tourist and expats to live.

Available Bangtao Hotels

Below you will find a selection of Bangtao Hotels, Resorts and Guest Houses for daily/weekly holiday rental. If you are searching for Bangtao rental properties, or holiday rentals for long term monthly stays in the Bangtao area please use ‘Available Bangtao Rentals’ tab. Alternatively, and for better communication and up to date property selection and prices, please feel free to send us a email using the “Ask Us To Find” tab and we will find you the best deals.

 

More Bnagtao Hotels And Accommodation Deals

Available Bangtao Rentals

We only offer a small elite selection of Phuket rentals for long term monthly rent in the Bangtao beach area of Phuket. This is just our ‘Top Pick’ suggestions, but if there are no Bangtao properties showing below, or you are searching for a certain Bangtao Hotel / Resort or Bangtao rental property please feel free to send us a email using the “Ask Us To Find” tab and we will find you the best long term monthly Villa, Apartments or Resort rental deal. Best price Guarantee! 🙂

 

Sorry, but no listing matches your search criteria.

Ask Us To Find

If you are searching for a certain Bangtao Hotel / Resort or Bangtao rental around the area of Bangtao beach and want us to search around for you, we will find for you and get you the best price available. Please feel free to fill in the form, adding full in-depth details of your requirements in the comments part, and submit it to us. It’s a free service.

 

Your Full Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Property Type (required)

Bedrooms (required)

Estimated Arrival Date/Day

Estimated Departure Date/Day

Your Message / Comments Or Links

Search For Properties

Here you can search for all available Bangtao Hotel deals or rental properties for long term monthly or short term rent in Bangtao, and beyond.

 

Local Info

Bangtao, Phuket, Thailand is located at 8.0062100 (latitude in decimal degrees), 98.2990200 (longitude in decimal degrees).

Alternate Names: Bangtao, Bang Tao, Bang Thao,
Timezone: The time zone id for Bang Tao Beach, Thailand is Asia/Bangkok.
Currency: Currency in Bang Tao Beach, Thailand is THB (Baht)

Translate »